Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Gresham Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Gresham AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Gresham Oregon Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Gresham OR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Gresham Crime Index 45884698.64479.3
 
Gresham Violent Crimes 562575.5553.5
Gresham Murders 66.17
Gresham Rapes 7273.733.1
Gresham Robberies 170174.1205.8
Gresham Aggravated Assaults 314321.6336.5
 
Gresham Property Crimes 402641233906.1
Gresham Burglaries 645660.5813.2
Gresham Larceny/Thefts 25252585.82601.7
Gresham Motor Vehicle Thefts 856876.6501.5
 
Gresham Arsons 1  4647.11N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Gresham crime collection area population of 97,647.
  • Gresham crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Gresham crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Gresham

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Gresham crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Gresham crime level is worse than national average.

 GRESHAM STATISTICS
 Gresham Population: 90205
 Male Population: 44593
 Female Population: 45612
 Households: 33327
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.67
Gresham Population
Gresham Crime Level:

 MORE OR CRIME STATS
  Portland
  Eugene
  Salem
  Beaverton
  Medford
  Bend
  Hillsboro
  Corvallis
  Tigard
  Tualatin
  Ontario
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement